Category: All News
Mill Hill Residents Urge Council to Pause Bin Collection Changes

Mill Hill Residents Urge Council to Pause Bin Collection Changes

Why London’s leak detection specialists are busier than ever this autumn

Why London’s leak detection specialists are busier than ever this autumn

London Bees to launch girls' football development centre

London Bees to launch girls' football development centre

Source scores

Running averages across every story we have written from each outlet. The same standard applies to all of them, including the ones we rate highly.

OutletStoriesTrustCraftHype
Hackney Citizenregional45663.828.8
London Centricregional353.76054.7
Metropolitan Policelocal25367.517.5
Enfield Dispatchlocal7951.97028.1
Waltham Forest Echoregional2551.366.228.9
The Barnet Societylocal3149.773.324.5
Barnet & Potters Bar Timeslocal4049.569.622.4
Barnet Postlocal1754968.526
Borehamwood & Elstree Timeslocal4848.665.929.3
MyLondonregional14348.562.845
BBC Londonregional7248.464.326.9
BBC News UKnational5347.359.728.4
The Standardregional23847.260.741.2
The Guardian — UK newsnational6146.859.834.1
BBC Technologynational1146.471.729.5
Times Serieslocal16345.860.429.3
The Independent — UKnational2445.658.344.5
Harrow Timeslocal8745.557.829.5
BBC Politicsnational2945.562.426.3
The Guardian — Londonregional2643.860.634.9
BBC Worldinternational454356.131.8
The Guardian — Environmentnational1642.65838.6
Ham & Highlocal19342.458.132
BBC Businessnational1442.358.924.2
The Guardian — Businessnational1940.454.433
BBC Entertainment & Artsnational1939.45525.3
BBC Healthnational1236.353.221.8
Barnet FClocal6835.851.322.5
The Guardian — Politicsnational1335.253.943.8
The Guardian — Culturenational293551.636.6
Time Out Londonregional2934.151.453.7

Trust and Craft: higher is better. Hype: lower is better. Averages are drawn from the stories we happened to cover, not from an outlet’s full output, so treat small sample sizes with the scepticism they deserve. Method: /methodology. Machine-readable: /api/v1/sources.

Source scores — how each outlet is reporting | Barnet Press